Archive: Championship Season: 2018

  • Non-points scoring guest class
  • 0 Entered but did not score
  • - Did not attend

250cc Championship 2018

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalTotal
1Fernando Mendes025255020025452525252095252550240
2Gary Vines20202060001616200202565162036177
3Steve Pond16016321601329162016166820020149
4Nigel Palmer25160412525207000111
5Dave Grigson013200331316002913162991
6Jean-René Marmelat00013111337037
7Andrew Green00131124024
8Clive Ling011011220022
9Andy Muggleton00000000

350cc Championship 2018

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalTotal
1Hudson Kennaugh2525 2575252525750252550200
2Chris Moore160163216132049160161648202040169
3Jason Burrill109827486181016101046111324115
4Nick Bedford1113133709918909826101626107
5George Thomas81611351001323110111133091
6Duncan Fitchett013016291320131359088
7Ant Hart002025202085085
8Tony Perkin71001761001681155298111981
9Phil Atkinson0025252575075
10Dave Crampton131102481610340058
11Michael Russell0202040001601656
12Derek Skinner4004307104107425781654
13Glen English0202004001301353
14David White37717568190000090945
15John Hannaford1551105510790319040
16Dave Cooper066122046684018036
17Neil Watson20201100110031
18Neil Gregory00013892900030
19Steve Boam07711250025
20Danny Murphy901019000066025
21Mark Henrys00000306096101625
22Gordon Russell5892200022
23Dorian Eardley00070714014
24Andy Williamson002611840414
25Angela Cragg000591414
26Jamie O’Brien00110110011
27Craig Ridgley00053210010
28Chris Rose10001000000010
29Charlie Williams09009009
30Roger Wilson00140043038
31Rob Hall005000505
32Andy Stewart20020002
33Mike Farrall00000000000000000
34Stuart Tonge00000000
35Dan Walling00000
36Ewan Hamilton00000
37Chris Bassett00000000
38Ron Fyson00000000
39Richard Parker00000000
40Paul Fyson00000000
41Sam Clews00000000
42Andy Clews00000000

Masters Championship 2018

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalTotal
1Tony Perkin111602713160292525162086162541183
2Derek Skinner90099011201020251671131326126
3Nigel Palmer25250502520257000120
4Dave Crampton20200401625206100101
5John Hannaford591125091019201601349093
6David White811163511111638000002002093
8Dave Grigson010100201311002425204589
9Dave Cooper010132380917161313032082
10Danny Murphy130253800002525063
11Mark Henrys00000902002911162756
12Andy Williamson008101111401001050
13Gordon Russell1013204300043
14Roger Wilson0078993390942
15Ewan Hamilton700701313260000000033
16Jean-René Marmelat0009101029029
17Charlie Williams02000200020
18Chris Rose16000000000000016
19Rob Hall001100011011
20Andy Stewart60060006
21Mike Farrall00000000000000000
22Stewart Tonge00000000
23Andy Muggleton00000000
24Ron Fyson00000000