Race results and championships 2021

See the results unfold from our UK Championship rounds. Scroll down to find the archive and view last season’s results.

Post classic motorcycle racing at Donington Park with GP Originals

Donington Park

15–16 May 2021

GP Originals post-classic, two-stroke GP motorcycle racing at Castle Combe circuit

Castle Combe

5–6 June 2021

Your chance to race a TZ250 or TZ350 at Brands GP circuit

Brands Hatch GP

17–18 July 2021

GP Originals joins British Superbikes at Cadwell Park in 2020

BSB Cadwell Park

21–22 August 2021

  • Non-points scoring guest class
  • 0 Entered but did not score
  • - Did not attend

250cc Championship 2021

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalRound 5Round 5 Sub-TotalTotal
1Nigel Palmer25164141
2Jamie O’Brien20133333
3Colin Sleigh16112727
4Phil Stead0252525
5Mark Linton13102323
6Gary Vines0202020
7Dave Grigson1181919
8Sian Brooks0999
9Michael Grigson0000
10Alan Burman0000

350cc Championship 2021

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalRound 5Round 5 Sub-TotalTotal
1Phil Atkinson25255050
2Anthony Hart16203636
3Glen English20133333
4Chris Moore13162929
5Nick Williamson1192020
6George Thomas10102020
7Daniel Jackson981717
8Daniel Walling871515
9Jason Burrill661212
10Roy Chapman741111
11Jamie Edwards0111111
12Dorian Eardley551010
13Tony Perkin4266
14Andrew Glasgow2355
15Mike Farrall3033
16Derek Skinner1011
17Ian Bain0111
18Ewan Hamilton0000
19John Hannaford0000
20Brian Beck0000
21Roger Marsh0000
22Nick Bedford0000
23Mark Edge0000
24Derek Cripps0000
25Keith Millen0000
26Grant Goodings0000
27Ken Hill0000
28Steve Parrott0000
29Kevin Rowbotham0000
30Stuart Tonge0000
31Richard Wilson0000

Masters Championship 2021

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalRound 5Round 5 Sub-TotalTotal
1Nigel Palmer25255050
2Nick Williamson20204040
3Roy Chapman16163232
4Tony Perkin13112424
5Andy Glasgow10132323
6Mike Farrall1192020
7Derek Skinner981717
8John Hannaford771414
9Dave Grigson661212
10Ian Bain0101010
11Ewan Hamilton8088
12Mark Edge0000
13Brian Beck0000
14Keith Millen0000
15Grant Goodings0000
16Stuart Tonge0000
17Steve Parrott0000
18Ken Hill0000
19Kevin Rowbotham0000
20Alan Burman0000

View Archive