Race results and championships 2022

See the results unfold from our UK Championship rounds. Scroll down to find the archive and view last season’s results. Current GP Originals lap records can be found here.

GP Originals at Brands Hatch Indy

Brands Hatch

26–27 March 2022

Post classic motorcycle racing at Oulton Park with GP Originals

Oulton Park

23 April 2022

GP Originals at Pembrey Circuit in South Wales

Pembrey

11–12 June 2022

GP Originals joins British Superbikes at Cadwell Park in 2020

Cadwell Park

9–10 July 2022

Post classic motorcycle racing at Donington Park with GP Originals

Donington

23–24 July 2022

  • Non-points scoring guest class
  • 0 Entered but did not score
  • - Did not enter
Maxton Suspension class=

250cc Championship 2022

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalRound 5Round 5 Sub-TotalTotal
1Gary Vines25252525100025250251338163
2Michael Grigson161116165900020162561120
3Mark Linton1113131350200202520045115
4Sian Brooks81010103813162916111643110
5Ian Longstaff1091193911132413132046109
6Mike McDonnell97011271011211110113280
7Mike Russell131620206969
8Phil Stead202000402502565
9Steven Colville66982990938
10Colin Sleigh16203636
11Warren Beese55872500025
12Nick Massey100102020
13Roberto Keller78001515
14Roy Flower000000
15John Hannaford000099180
16Andrew Bailey0000
AD Modular Ltd class=

350cc Championship 2022

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalRound 5Round 5 Sub-TotalTotal
1Phil Atkinson252525251002525502502550200
2Dan Jackson20111304416163216202056132
3Nick Williamson131616166110132311161340124
4Chris Moore11112220204020251661123
5Roy Chapman119902978151313113781
6Jamie O’Brien1682095313102376
7Jamie Edwards8200204800081072573
8George Thomas9137134211112264
9Dean Mitchell7688290001011103160
10Andy Green67072064109982656
11Grant Goodings1010101040808000048
12Tony Perkin1467164597801540
13Andrew Taylor5500105914009933
14Andy Glasgow400041346751826
15Mark Edge000005661717
16Danny Murphy230611000000011
17Paul Whiting4541313
18Jason Burrill371010
19Ian Bain9099
20Neil Watson0666
21Nick Bedford320055
22Mike Farrall2022
23Derek Skinner0222
24Ian Hutchman010010001
25Nigel Dearden0111
26Kevin Rowbotham0000
27Ewan Hamilton0000
28Chris Rose0000
29George Hogton000000000
CBG Contractors class=

Masters Championship 2022

PositionRiderRound 1Round 1 Sub-TotalRound 2Round 2 Sub-TotalRound 3Round 3 Sub-TotalRound 4Round 4 Sub-TotalRound 5Round 5 Sub-TotalTotal
1Nick Williamson2525252510025255020252570220
2Roy Chapman20161605213203325202065150
3Dean Mitchell131313165500016161648103
4Ian Longstaff10910938713201013133694
5Grant Goodings162020207616016000092
6Tony Perkin711111039111627131102490
7Mike McDonnell9701329610169892671
8Andy Glasgow1100011911201110103162
9Steven Colville56982830331
10Danny Murphy81001129000000029
11Mark Edge0000089112828
12Warren Beese44872300023
13Ian Bain2002020
14Nick Massey7081515
15Derek Skinner591414
16Roberto Keller68001414
17John Hannaford0000771414
18Nigel Dearden481212
19Mike Farrall1001010
20Ewan Hamilton8088
21Ian Hutchman050050005
22Kevin Rowbotham0000
23Roy Flower000000
24Chris Rose0000
25Andrew Bailey0000

View Archive